"Frank Gilliland" wrote in message
[…] in the debt.
Gee. I'm getting tired of saying this. See the link I posted above about
the
legal process.
...............
snip
The FCC's use of the NAL precludes standing in any court.
No. It is reviewable by the Court of Appeals.
http://www.pfaw.org/pfaw/dfiles/file_158.pdf
Read the last few lines of the last paragraph on page 3.
I'll quote it here.
__________________________________
Apart from this and other limited
exceptions not relevant here, jurisdiction over final FCC orders
is exclusively vested in the Courts of Appeals. Section 402(a)
of Title 47, United States Code, provides that "[a]ny proceeding
4
to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the
Commission . . . shall be brought as provided by and in the
manner prescribed in chapter 158 of Title 28." 47 U.S.C. §
402(a). That chapter, in turn, provides that the Courts of
Appeals have "the exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside,
suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of .
. . all final order of the Federal Communications Commission made