Search |
[…] Gee. I'm getting tired of saying this. See the link I posted above about the legal process. ................ snip The FCC's use of the NAL precludes standing in any court. No. It is reviewable by the Court of Appeals. http://www.pfaw.org/pfaw/dfiles/file_158.pdf Read the last few lines of the last paragraph on page 3. I'll quote it here. __________________________________ Apart from this and other limited exceptions not relevant here, jurisdiction over final FCC orders is exclusively vested in the Courts of Appeals. Section 402(a) of Title 47, United States Code, provides that "[a]ny proceeding 4 to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission . . . shall be brought as provided by and in the manner prescribed in chapter 158 of Title 28." 47 U.S.C. § 402(a).